REFERENCES

Quelques unes des productions sur lesquelles j’ai travaillé:

AIMP-ROUMANIE – Musique des Maramures // AIMP-MEG // Record – Mix – Mastering – Producer

AIMP-LAOS – Musique des Khmou // AIMP-MEG // Mastering

. « La Passion selon Marc – Une passion après Auschwitz » de Michaël Levinas, dir. Marc Kissóczy // Création Mondiale // Eglise st François de Lausanne // Direct ARTE – MEZZO – RTS – Swiss Radio – France Musique … // Record – Mix

. Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Mulatu Astate // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Richard Bona Mandekan Cubano // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Henri Texier Sky Dancers 6 // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Leyla McCalla // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Avishai Cohen solo // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Lars Danielson & Grégory Privat // Cully Jazz // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Ron Carter & Richard Galliano // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

Salar Aghili // Alhambra // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Piano Seven // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. IL GIASONE – Francesco Cavalli (Opéra) – Serena Sinigaglia // Opéra de Genève // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

La vie Parisienne – Offenbach (Opéra) – Waut Koeken //  Opéra de Lausanne // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Plaistow – Live at Bimhuis // DYFL // Mix

. Jacky Terrasson Trio & Cécile McLorin Savant // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. John Abercrombie 4tet ( Marc copland, Drew Gress, Joe Baron) //  Alhambra  // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Format A3 – VI E // Altrisuoni // Record – Mix

. Françoise Atlan & En Chordais // Alhambra  // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Quartetto di Cremona // Conservatoire de Genève // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Ohad Talmor & the European Jazz Orchestra ’15 // SSR // Rec -Mix – Mastering

. Ballake Sissoko & Vincent Segal // Musique de nuit // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

Kayan Kalhor – Ali Bahramifard // Octogone // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. L’Orféo – Claudio Monteverdi (Opéra) – Robert Carsen // Opéra de Lausanne // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Faust – Charles Gounod (Opéra) //  Opéra de Lausanne // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

Sol Gambetta  – Yannick Nézet-Séguin – Orchestre Philharmonique de Rotterdam // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Alcina – G.F.Haendel (Opera) // Grand Théâtre de Genève // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Wayne Shorter quartet // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Chucho Valdés – Irakere 40 // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Dianne Reeves // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Kenny Garrett quintet // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. AIMP – JAPON – Gagaku // Mix – Mastering

. Pierre Lautomne – La Friche // Record – Mix – Producer

. Maros Jimenez – Three Words // Unit Records // Record – Mix – Mastering

. Laurent Colondre Trio // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Cotton Mount – Avalanche // Record – Mix – Producer

. Wolfang Muthspiel Trio feat. Larry Grenadier & Jorge Rossy // La Spirale // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Trionyx & Quatuor Terpsycordes – Dédale // Record – Mix

. Terence Blanchard – E-Collective // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Maria Joao Pires – Antonio Meneses // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Anouar Brahem – Souvenance // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Transistor Girl – Glorious // Record – Mix – Producer

. Transistor Girl – Treading of Flames // Record – Mix – Producer

. Götterdämerung – R.Wagner (Opera) // Grand Théâtre de Genève // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Marc Turner Quartet // La Spirale // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Plaistow – TITAN // Record – Mix – Producer

. Plaistow – Citadelle // Record – Mix – Producer

. Plaistow – Lacrimosa // Record – Mix – Producer

. Plaistow – The Crow // Record – Mix – Producer

. Plaistow – Jack Bambi // Record – Mix

. Plaistow – Mobystow // Record – Mix

. Plaistow – Do You Feel Lucky? // Mix

. Yaron Herman Duo // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Iphigénie en Tauride – C.W.Gluck (Opera) // Grand Théâtre de Genève // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Technicolor Orchestra – Bitter Tears // Record – Producer

. Technicolor Orchestra – Time Ruines // Producer

. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra // Rosey Concert Hall // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. St Paul’s Cathedral Choir – London // Festival des Musiques Sacrées // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. John Scofield // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Cotton Mount – Still Life // Record – Mix – Producer

. Orioxy – The Other Stranger // Record – Mix – Producer

. Orioxy – Tales // Record – Mix – Producer

. Moscou Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Paul Grant – Raga for Serenity // Record – Mix

. Paul Grant – Naghma, un voyage en orient // Record – Mix

. Galliano – Fresu – Lundgren – Mare Nostrum // Victoria Hall // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Galliano – Fresu – Lundgren – Mare Nostrum II // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Raaga Trio – The Other Edge // Record – Mix – Producer

. Ablaye Cissoko – Volker Goetze // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Lisa Simone // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Trio Zimmermann // Beethoven-Webern-Mozart // Conservatoire de Genève // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Marc Copland – John Abercrombie // AMR Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Il Gardellino – Mozart en de glasharmonica // Villamont Church // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Trinity College Choir of Cambridge // Abbaye de Saint-Maurice // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Christian Poltéra – Bach – Cello Suites // Vevey – Salle Del Castillo // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. AIMP-CACHEMIRE –  sūfyāna kalām de Srinagar // Record – Mix – Mastering – Producer

. AIMP-ITALE – Polyphonies des quatre provinces // Record – Mix – Mastering – Producer

. AIMP-BALI – Terompong Beruk – le gamelan de Bangle // Record – Mix – Mastering – Producer

. AIMP-CHINE – «Le pêcheur et le bûcheron». Le qin, cithare des lettrés. Sou Si-tai. // Record – Mix – Mastering

. Kuara // AMR Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Manon – J.Massenet (Opera) // Opéra de Lausanne // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. La Wally – A.Catalani (Opera) // Grand Théâtre de Genève // ARTE – Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Pierre Lautomne – Le Coeur des Lièvres // Record – Mix – Producer

. Craig Taborn Solo // AMR Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Siegfried – R.Wagner (Opera) // Grand Théâtre de Genève // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Eric Truffaz – Franz Treichler – OCL // Label Suisse // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Kasse Mady Diabaté // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Shai Maestro Trio // Cully Jazz Festival // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Helsinki Baroque Orchestra // Festival Bach // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Sylvie Courvoisier – Marc Felman // Espace 2 // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Scharoun Ensemble Berlin // Zermatt – St.-Mauritius-Pfarrkirche // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Pierre Marietan avec l’Ensemble Mondrian // Champéry Temple // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Roberta Mameli et Michel Kiener // St Germain // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Ensemble Tetraktys // Festival des Musiques Sacrées // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Pino de Vittorio // Festival des Musiques Sacrées // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Aïcha Redouane & Al-Adwâr // Festival des Musiques Sacrées // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Raquel Andueza & Jesus Fernandez Baena // Festival des Musiques Sacrées // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Joel Rubin Ensemble // Festival des Musiques Sacrées // Swiss Radio // Record – Mix

. Denis Schuler // The Lines // Record – Mix – Mastering

. Francesco Tristano et L’OCG // Debussy-Rameau-Lully-Sinnhuber // Record – Mix

. Ensemble Contechamps – Frankenstein // Record – Mix

. Kabul Ensemble – Taranom // Record – Mix – Producer

. Brico Jardin – Petit Robert et le Mystère du Frigidaire // Record – Mix

. Florian Favre Trio – T’inquiètes pas, ça va aller // Mastering

. Jean-Lou Treboux Quartet – Paths // Mastering

. François Lindemann – Friends // Mastering

. ONJ de Claude Barthélémy – Admirabelamour // Record

. Claude Barthélémy – Sereine // Assistant Engineer

. Fabelsaft – Fabelsaft // Record – Mix – Mastering

. Famiglia Rossi – Tiger Of  Your Dreams  // Mastering

. Mirjam Landolt  – Là-Haut (Film) // Mix

. Carol Haefliger – Blown (Film) // Mix

. Rokia Traoré – Live à Bourges // Record

. Khaled Arman – Sazenda // Record – Mix – Producer

. Gilles Torrent – Sunny Murray – Bobby Few – Désert de sel // Record – Mix

. Sarah Marcuse – Des Tocs et des Breloques // Record – Mix

. Sarah Marcuse – Petits Mantras magiques à … // Record – Mix

. Make It Pink – Youth // Mix – Producer

. Nicolas Masson – Yellow (a little orange) // Record

. AIMP-ITALIE – Musique des Albanais de Calabre // Mix – Mastering

. AIMP-INDONESIE – Chants de Biboki (Timor occidental) //  Mastering

. AIMP-INDONESIE – Chants des îles de Flores et Solor //  Mastering

. AIMP-INDE – Chants des Konkanî de Kochi // Mix – Mastering

. MR Dames – Mr Dames // Record – Mix

. Têtes Raides – Fragile // Assistant Engineer

. BEBE BELGE – Bebe Belge  // Record – Mix

. Hilaria Kramer – Jean-Christophe Cholet // Do Luar // Mix – Mastering

. Philippe Campiche – Ouh lala les loups // Record – Mix – Mastering

. Fabian Tharin – On fera des bulles dans nos cocas // Mastering

. NK Trio – NK // Record – Mix

. Palatimba – Salsa in Vivo // Mastering

. John Aram 5tet – Tim Garland – Dancing with the moon // Record – Mix

. Maciré Sylla – Sarefi // Record – Mix

. Henry Texier – String’s spirit // Assistant engineer

. AIMP-ETHIOPIE // Les chants de Bagana.// Mastering

. AIMP-BIRMANIE // Musique du théâtre classique //  Mastering

. AIMP-BULGARIE // L’art de la gadulka //  Mastering

. AIMP-PORTUGAL // Musiques de l’île de Porto Santo // Mastering

. AIMP-TURQUIE //La cérémonie des derviches de Konya // Mix-Mastering

. AIMP-GRÈCE // O Skáros. Musiques pour flûtes // Mastering

. AIMP-PÉROU //  Musique des Awajún et des Wampis // Mastering

. AIMP-ROUMANIE // Musiques festives du Gorj. // Mastering

. AIMP-COLOMBIE // Adoration à l’enfant-Dieu // Mastering

. AIMP-CONGO // Polyphonies pygmées du nord-Congo.//Mastering

. AIMP-SWAZILAND //  Chants des Swazi. // Mastering

. AIMP-AZERBAÏDJAN // Le kamantcha d’Eslan Mansurov // Mastering

. AIMP-LAOS // Musique de l’ancienne cour de Luang Prabang. // Mastering

. AIMP- MALI // Le chant des chasseurs // Mastering

. AIMP-VIETNAM // Musiques vocales des plaines du nord.// Mastering

. AIMP-IRAN // Le dotâr du Khorassan. Hamid Kherzi.// Mastering

. AIMP-SÉNÉGAL // Birame N’diaye, maître du chant peul.//Mastering

. AIMP-SERBIE // Mémoire tsigane. // Mastering

. AIMP-BULGARIE // Musiques de tradition pastorale.// Mastering

. AIMP-KERALA // (Inde du Sud). Le chant des Pulluvan.// Mastering

. AIMP-MEXIQUE // Sones Huastecos – Los Caimanes de Tampico. // Mastering

. AIMP-GHANA // Changing Traditions.// Mastering

. AIMP-MAROC //  L’art du samâ’ à Fès. Orchestre Ahl-Fâs.//Mastering

. AIMP-MADAGASCAR //  Vinelo, maître du maro tady.//Mastering

. Denis Schuler // Rock the Casbah // Mastering

. Aman Trio // Orange // Record – Mix

. Silvano Bazan feat. Georges Robert and Phil Collins // I wish i knew // Record

. Direzione Sud // Estrella del Norte // Record – Mix

. Parvaty Baul // Vadhoro adharo rati // Mix

. Attavara // Dynamo // Mastering

. Wambli // Live at Guingette // Record – Mix

. L’Ironie du son // Maquey Blues // Mastering

. L’Ironie du son // La sorcière et les étoiles // Mastering

. Linda Josefowski // For My Dead Folks  // Mastering

. Format A3 // Sync // Mastering

. Format A3 // Pirates // Mastering

. Vagalatschk // Krasnaia Valaschia // Record – Mix

. Fabien Sevilla // Koâns // Mastering

. Luca Pagano Quintet // Sotto Il Grande Olivo // Record – Mix

. Jaojoby // Ariano // Assistant engineer

. Edgar de l’est // Les vacances // Assistant Engineer

. Ultra Dieez // Itinéraire Bis // Mastering

. Robin Vassy // Bon Voyage // Mastering

. Dusteed // Brisons la Chaine // Mastering

. José Contreras // Colombia Mestiza // Record – Mix

. Norn // Urhu  // Mastering

. Opus Akoben // Raw Life // Assistant Engineer

. Swing Session // Leapfrog // Mastering

. Luca stoll // Mixing memory and desire // Record – Mix

. Luca stoll // what the thunder said // Record – Mix

. Marina Pittau // Raighinas // Mix – Mastering

. Nabila // Lume Lume //Record – Mix

. Ensemble Scaros // Hapi syte // Record – Mix

Etc…

Publicités
  • EN // FR
  • E-Mail // HUSH Sound